Results first competition day 20th edition EDC

The results of our first competition day:

Boys C Platform

1. Yassin Mohamed, AHLY Sporting Club, 255.75

2. Federico Rossi, Bergamo Tuffi, 247.05

3. Rayne Hamilton, Scotland, 232.35

Girls A 1 meter

1. Elettra Neroni, A.S.D. CARLO DIBIASI, 352.80

2. Caroline Sofie, Kupka Bergen Stupeklubb, 349.35

3. Helle Tuxen, Randaberg stuperne, 344.65

Best Dutch divers

5. Lize Van Leeuwen, The Netherlands, 308.45

8. Naomi Geurtsen, PSV Schoonspringen, 288.70

13. Oona Abbema, Aquarijn, 263.10

Girls C 1 meter

1. Rebecca Ciancaglini, A.S.D. CARLO DIBIASI, 249.00

2. Chloe Sinclair, Scotland, 232.70

3. Anna Fainello, Fondazione Bentegodi Verona, 216.55

Best Dutch divers

11. Nikki Jansen, SBC2000, 160.05

12. Julia Raanhuis, Joop Stotijn Dsz, 138.30

Women 3 meter open, preliminary

1. Inge Jansen, The Netherlands, 298.60

2. Daphne Wils, The Netherlands, 264.35

3. Helle Tuxen, Randaberg stuperne, 260.80

Best Dutch divers

1. Inge Jansen, The Netherlands, 298.60

2. Daphne Wils, The Netherlands, 264.35

4. Celine van Duijn, The Netherlands, 249.80

Men 1 meter open, preliminary

1. Oliver Dingley, National Centre Dublin, 357.40

2. Pascal Faatz, The Netherlands, 316.15

3. Dylan Vork, The Netherlands, 313.70

Best Dutch divers

2. Pascal Faatz, The Netherlands, 316.15

3. Dylan Vork, The Netherlands, 313.70

7. Dylan van Irsel, PSV Schoonspringen, 235.10

Medaille doda 31-1 Boys C Platform Girls A 1m Girls C 3m (3)

Girls B 3 meter

1. Elisa Pizzini, Fondazione Bentegodi Verona, 352.50

2. Erica Ciancaglini, A.S.D. CARLO DIBIASI, 301.20

3. Claudia Canta, A.S.D. CARLO DIBIASI, 290.45

Best Dutch divers

11. Maud van Kempen, PSV Schoonspringen, 228.90

12. Melissa Van `T Wout, Joop Stotijn Dsz, 214.60

14. Suzanna Feenstra, SBC2000, 192.20

Boys B 1 meter

1. Stefano Belotti, Bergamo Tuffi, 351.80

2. Elias Lunde-Helseth, Bærum Stupeklubb, 327.50

3. Lewis Thomas, Scotland, 301.60

Best Dutch divers

9. Carter Loftin, Joop Stotijn Dsz, 208.65

11. Florian Prins, Joop Stotijn Dsz, 172.00

Synchro Men 3 meter

1. Bellal Muhamed + Zyad Youssry, AHLY Sporting Club, 288.39

2. Dylan van Irsal + Nathan Baeckeland, PSV + Royal Ghent Swimming Club, 248.52

Synchro Women 3 meter

1. Celine van Duijn + Inge Jansen, The Netherlands, 284.10

2. Dorottya Hais + Dorka Csóri, Lunda SE, 206.28

3. Lina Galaasen + Caroline Sofie Kupka, Baerum Stupeklubb + Bergen Stupeklubb, 197.73

Best Dutch divers

1. Celine van Duijn + Inge Jansen, The Netherlands, 284.10

4. Noor Lanen + Lianne Steeman, PSV Schoonspringen, 186.81

5. Juul Bruininks + Nikki Jansen, SBC2000, 181.68

Boys A Platform

1. Zyad Youssry, AHLY Sporting Club, 424.15

2. Emil Sebastian Ruenes Jacobsen, Kristiansand Stupeklubb, 370.70

3. Angus Menmuir, Scotland, 370.45

Medaille doda 31-1 Girls B 3m, Boys B 1m, Synchro Women 3m, Synchro Men 3m, Boys A Platform